New Formula! Calendula Extract: Traditionally, Calendula has been used to sooth sensitive or irritated skin. This plant is also used as a rinse to lighten hair or for blonde hair shampoos. Externally, infusions of Calendula are also antiseptic, rumored to disinfect minor wounds and treat infections. Suggested usage rates: 4 - 7% in liquid soap, cremes, hair products, melt and pour and CP soap.
INCI: Botanical Name: Caprylic Triglyceride, Calendula Officinalis Flower ExtractCommon Name: Fractionated Coconut Oil, Calendula Extract
"Thank you for your prompt response. Bramble Berry has the best customer service of any company I know of. Pass the word!" -Rene
Melissa of Hallowell Soap Works has built a name for herself in the soaping community with her gorgeous products. Melissa creates a wide range of stunning items, including cold process soap, lip balms, bath bombs and more. In particular, Hallowell Soap Works is known for their signature “strong arm swirl.” The swirl features a pronounced wave-like swirl that resembles […]
The post Chatting with Melissa of Hallowell Soap Works appeared first on Soap Queen.