Canola Oil -
Use in your cold process recipes up to 40%. Canola is an inexpensive, neutral oil that works nicely in combination with other oils like Coconut and Palm to make a balanced bar of soap. Canola oil is high in Oleic Fatty Acids much like Olive Oil.
INCI: Brassica Napus (Canola) Oil
"Thank you for your prompt response. Bramble Berry has the best customer service of any company I know of. Pass the word!" -Rene
I have enjoyed seeing Josie’s beautiful soap on the Bramble Berry Facebook page for some time. Right away, Josie showed immense talent and an eye for design. Josie began selling her soap on Ebay, and several weeks ago opened a brick and mortar store, Josie’s Beauty Boutique, in Grants Pass, Oregon. Josie creates both melt and […]
The post From Online to In-Store: Josie’s Beauty Boutique appeared first on Soap Queen.