Shopping Cart

Specials

Products

Resources

Choose oneQtyPrice
3 oz
$4.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
16 oz
$12.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description 

Chamomile, Egyptian - Used for centuries to help relax, this herb is also lovely as an additive in soap and bath teas. Use whole in bath teas, or ground up in soap for exfoliation and slip.

INCI: Matricaria Chamomilla, Chamaemelum Nobile

Reviews

Average Rating:
(based on 1 review)

Showing 1 Review:

by Kelley White-Ricks
on 1/16/2015
Great Product to Use~
I have used this as an additive to the honey melt and pour along with assorted fragrances. Its a wonderful additive, adds a nice gold glow to that specific base, and really makes the soap attractive. Good value for the cost.
Review and Rate this Item

Email A Friend

Send your friend a link to this product.