Dipropylene Glycol (DPG)- DPG is commonly used in incense making or to cut fragrances to make them skin safe or suitable for potpourri or burners. Our DPG is fragrance grade. It is a water-soluble, colorless, low-odor liquid with low volatility. Additionally, DPG is an excellent solvent for many organic materials.
"Thank you for your prompt response. Bramble Berry has the best customer service of any company I know of. Pass the word!" -Rene
I have enjoyed seeing Josie’s beautiful soap on the Bramble Berry Facebook page for some time. Right away, Josie showed immense talent and an eye for design. Josie began selling her soap on Ebay, and several weeks ago opened a brick and mortar store, Josie’s Beauty Boutique, in Grants Pass, Oregon. Josie creates both melt and […]
The post From Online to In-Store: Josie’s Beauty Boutique appeared first on Soap Queen.