Germall Ii (powder)
Choose oneQtyPrice
1 oz
More
Less
$3.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
16 oz
More
Less
$24.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description 

Germall II - This free flowing preservative is used for anti-microbial power in powders and clay masks. Use it at .2% (by weight) concentration rate. Germall II has no known chemical inactivators and is compatible with virtually all cosmetic ingredients.

INCI name: Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate

Recently Viewed

Advanced Search View Your Cart

Specials

Resources

Email A Friend

Send this product to a friend...