Hemp Oil (Refined) - Hempseed Oil is an excellent vehicle for providing essential fatty acids to your skin. These fatty acids are high in antioxidant protection as well as help to protect your skin from moisture loss. We recommend refrigerating your hempseed oil or freezing it. Our Refined Hemp Seed oil has a slightly nutty smell, is a light green and can be used up to 15% in your soap. You can use it up to 50% in your lotions and other toiletries that call for liquid oils. It is high in vitamins A and E. Hempseed oil has been reported to reduce inflammation, eczema, & psoriasis as well. If you are making such a crème, be sure to pick up some Tamanu Oil as well (which has similar claims).
Ingredients:Botanical Name: Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed OilCommon Name: Hemp Seed Oil Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed Shelf Life: 1 Year
"Thank you for your prompt response. Bramble Berry has the best customer service of any company I know of. Pass the word!" -Rene
Sarah of Spicy Pinecone creates gorgeous cold process soap that demonstrate a wide range of techniques, colors and design elements. Her passion for bath and beauty is evident in each creation, which are beautifully presented and photographed. Sarah shares her soaping making on her YouTube channel, which has more than 80 fun and informative videos. Read on to […]
The post Chatting with Sarah of Spicy Pinecone appeared first on Soap Queen.