Jojoba Oil , 4 ounces
Our Price: $4.50
Quantity:
More
Less
 
Add to Wishlist Add to Cart

Description 

This 4 ounce size is perfect for testing and small recipes. Looking for larger quantities? click here

Jojoba Oil, Golden - This unique product is actually a liquid wax. Renowned for its absorption and moisturizing abilities, our jojoba oil is expeller pressed from the Jojoba Seed. Because of its fatty acid make up, jojoba oil is very resistant to oxidation (and rancidity) and has a very long shelf life.
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinesis

Recently Viewed

Advanced Search View Your Cart

Specials

Resources

Email A Friend

Send this product to a friend...