This refined and unique product is actually a liquid wax. Renowned for its absorption and moisturizing abilities, our jojoba oil is expeller pressed from the Jojoba Seed. Because of its fatty acid make up, jojoba oil is very resistant to oxidation (and rancidity) and has a very long shelf life.
It takes 1200 Jojoba nuts to add up to a pound which has a 50% yield of oil, which is one of the reasons it is more expensive than other oils.
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinesis
"Thank you for your prompt response. Bramble Berry has the best customer service of any company I know of. Pass the word!" -Rene
I have enjoyed seeing Josie’s beautiful soap on the Bramble Berry Facebook page for some time. Right away, Josie showed immense talent and an eye for design. Josie began selling her soap on Ebay, and several weeks ago opened a brick and mortar store, Josie’s Beauty Boutique, in Grants Pass, Oregon. Josie creates both melt and […]
The post From Online to In-Store: Josie’s Beauty Boutique appeared first on Soap Queen.