Macadamia Nut Oil
Choose oneQtyPrice
1 oz
More
Less
$3.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
16 oz
More
Less
$6.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description 

Macadamia Nut Oil - Macadamia Nut Oil has excellent transdermal properties. It is a very luxurious oil with a long shelf life. An excellent addition to any soap, it is easily absorbed into the skin and acts as an effective emollient. Macadamia Nut Oil is exceptionally emollient and absorbs easily into the skin. Wonderful for use in lotions, hair conditioners and balms.

Superfatting recommendation: use 1 ounce per pound at trace.

INCI: Macadamia (Macadamia ternifolia) Seed Oil

Recently Viewed

Advanced Search View Your Cart

Specials

Resources

Email A Friend

Send this product to a friend...