Shopping Cart

Specials

Products

Resources

  • Bay Laurel Essential Oil

click on thumbnail to zoom
Choose OneQtyPrice
2 oz
$21.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
4 oz
$38.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
8 oz
$68.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
16 oz
$122.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description 

Bay Laurel Essential Oil: has a spicy camphor scent with a soft floral aroma.  Traditionally, the oil has been used to treat symptoms of the cold, digestive problems, arthritis, and loss of appetite.  This oil is believed to benefit ones mood and support breathing making it perfect for use in aromatherapy.  In low concentrations this oil can be a great addition to hair and skin care products to promote and maintain a healthy look and feel.

Origin: Morrocco
Part: Leaves
Method: Steam distilled
Botanical Name: Laurus Nobilis

INCI: Laurus Nobilis Oil

Flashpoint: 200ºF +

Photo attribution - ©Can Stock Photo

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

Email A Friend

Send your friend a link to this product.