Pumpkin Seed Oil: This cold pressed oil has a dark color a nutty, seed-like aroma. It's full of skin loving vitamins A and E as well as linoleic (omega 6) fatty acids. This oil obsorbs easily into the skin, making it great for use in balms, lotions, or soap. This oil is typically used at around 5-10% in cold process soap. Pumpkin seed oil is the perfect addition for any nourishing project!
Ingredients: Botanical Name: Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed OilCommon Name: Pumpkin Seed Oil
"Thank you for your prompt response. Bramble Berry has the best customer service of any company I know of. Pass the word!" -Rene
Sarah of Spicy Pinecone creates gorgeous cold process soap that demonstrate a wide range of techniques, colors and design elements. Her passion for bath and beauty is evident in each creation, which are beautifully presented and photographed. Sarah shares her soaping making on her YouTube channel, which has more than 80 fun and informative videos. Read on to […]
The post Chatting with Sarah of Spicy Pinecone appeared first on Soap Queen.