Rice Bran Oil- Our Cold Pressed Rice Bran Oil is rich in Vitamin E and anti-oxidants. This oil has long been used in Japan as a base for soap, skin moisturizer and protector. It is said to be an effective substitute for lanolin. Rice Bran Oil is especially used for treating dry and mature skin.
INCI: Oryza sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
"Thank you for your prompt response. Bramble Berry has the best customer service of any company I know of. Pass the word!" -Rene
Jessica started soaping during the holidays to make Christmas gifts for family and friends. This sparked a passion and, an idea and her gifts turned into her company Bellabrice Body […]
The post Turning Gifts into a Business appeared first on Soap Queen.