Sweet Almond Oil - Excellent as a massage oil, this luxurious oil is also wonderful in soap. Use it in your cold process recipes at 5% and enjoy the moisturizing properties of this light oil. Sweet Almond Oil is renowned for its rich concentration of oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids which help to give it unequalled penetrating and restructuring properties. This oil also makes an unparalleled carrier for salt (for use in salt scrubs).
INCI name: Sweet almond oil (Prunus amygdalus dulcis)
Reply from Bramble Berry
Hi Lukysha! Both Sweet Almond Oil and Avocado Oil do not have a scent. It sounds like you may be looking for fragrance oils instead :). I will be contacting you personally to help you find the correct products!
"Thank you for your prompt response. Bramble Berry has the best customer service of any company I know of. Pass the word!" -Rene
Several months ago, I received a lovely email from Patti Flynn. Patti participated in the “Crazy Sexy Vegan Cleanse,” that I coordinated in 2012, which involved no meat, sugar, dairy, gluten, alcohol or coffee. During this cleanse, Patti discovered lacto-fermentation of vegetables. This discovery soon developed into a hobby, which has now turned into a […]
The post Guest Post: A Cleanse That Started a Business appeared first on Soap Queen.