Wheat Germ Oil
Choose oneQtyPrice
1 oz
More
Less
$4.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
16 oz
More
Less
$6.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description 

Out of stock until further notice

Wheatgerm Oil - This oil is expressed from the germ of the wheat kernel. It is high in Vitamin E making it a very stable fragrance with a shelf life of 12-16 months (refrigerate and keep in an airtight container to help prolong life). It is cold pressed, and Wheat Germ Oil is especially good in massage oils. This oil has a slightly nutty smell. INCI name:Triticum vulgare.

Recently Viewed

Advanced Search View Your Cart

Specials

Resources

Email A Friend

Send this product to a friend...