Shopping Cart

Specials

Products

Resources

  • Yarrow Flower

click on thumbnail to zoom
ModelChoose oneQtyPrice
PIG593 oz
$6.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
PIG5916 oz
$17.60Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description 

Yarrow Powder - Yarrow has shown to contain astringent and cleansing properties. An anti-inflammatory, our Yarrow Powder may also give be used to add soft yellows and greens to your soap. You can add this powder directly to your soap or try infusing your oil for a speckle free look. Learn how over on the Soap Queen Blog.

INCI: Achillea millefolium

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Review and Rate this Item

Email A Friend

Send your friend a link to this product.