Aloe Extract
Choose oneQtyPrice
1 oz
$2.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
16 oz
$28.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description & Details

Aloe Extract: Aloe is renowned for it's ability to heal, moisturize, and sooth irritated, inflamed, or sunburned skin. Our Aloe Extract is oil soluble and is fantastic in soaps, lotions and shampoos. Suggested usage rate is 2 - 15%, a natural yellow color. This product is lip safe at a usage rate of .5-3%.

Botanical Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Extract
Common Name:   Fractionated Coconut Oil, Aloe Vera Extract

More Details

Product Reviews

Average Rating:
Total Reviews: 5