ModelChoose oneQtyPriceRetail
LOTIONALOE4 oz
$4.00$0.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
LOTIONALOE16 oz
$9.00$0.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
LOTIONALOE1 gallon
$26.00$0.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
LOTIONALOE5 gallon (bucket)
$80.00$0.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description & Details

New Formula! We've made slight changes to our Aloe Lotion base to improve the stability, but it it still has the same great feel.

Aloe Lotion Base:  This lotion base has a luxurious feel with a thin consistency that absorbs quickly into the skin.  Some of the key ingredient that we've included in this lotion base are aloe vera, oat extract, buckthorn extract, and panthenol. These skin nourishing additives were included in our formulation to help the lotion penetrate deep into dry damaged skin and leave you with soft rehydrated skin.

This product is sold by volume.

Our aloe lotion base is unscented, uncolored, and waiting for your personal, customizing touch! 1 gallon is about 124 ounces by weight. To add fragrance just add in the appropriate amount using the Fragrance Calculator – no heat necessary! Be sure to use a fully disinfected container (5% bleach water or rubbing alcohol will disinfect your mixing containers).

Our Heavy Duty Lotion pumps fit the gallon containers perfectly! Purchase one here. Easy to follow instructions for working with our lotion base are here.

Ingredients:
Common Name: Water, Aloe Vera Juice, Avocado Oil, Rice Bran Oil, BTMS-50 (Moisturizing thickener), Glycerin, Stearyl Alcohol, Oat Extract, DL Panthenol, Optiphen (Preservative), Buckthorn Extract, Vitamin E,


Botanical Name:  Aqua/Water/Eau, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Persea gratissima Oil, Oryza sativa Bran Oil, Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetyl Alcohol (and) Butylene Glycol, Glycerin, Stearyl Alcohol, Capric Triglycerides, Avena Sativa Kernel Extract,  Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract, Tocopherol

More Details

Product Reviews

Average Rating:
Total Reviews: 9