Aloe Vera Melt And Pour
ModelChoose oneQtyPrice
MP0311 lb
$3.30Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
MP0310 lbs (unwrapped)
$27.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
MP0350 lbs (unwrapped)
$115.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description & Details

Aloe Vera Melt and Pour - Our base has a full 5% Aloe Vera Gel in it. Aloe Vera Gel is known for its incredible healing properties (for burns and abrasions). Real Aloe Vera gel is added to our popular original clear base (which gives it a slightly greenish tint) - making a very soothing and cleansing base.

Ingredients:

Common Name: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Safflower Oil, Glycerin (kosher, of vegetable origin), Aloe Vera Gel, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide (saponifying agent), Sorbitol (moisturizer), Sorbitan oleate (emulsifier), Oat Protein (conditioner) 

Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera Oil, Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Gel, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol, Sorbitan Oleate, Avena Sativa Protein Extract

*Please Note: New Soy-Free Formulation (Updated February 2014) 

Note: The ingredients on this list, provided to us by the manufacturer, have not been independently verified. The manufacturer uses a small number of processing aids during saponification that are proprietary, do not appear on the list, and are not disclosed

More Details

Product Reviews

Average Rating:
Total Reviews: 4