Description & Details

Black Cherry

Botanical Name:  
Aqua/Eau/Water, Ext. D&C Violet No. 2 (CI 60730), D&C Green No. 5 (CI61570), FD&C Red No. 40 (CI 16035), D&C Red No. 33 (CI 17200), FD&C Yellow No. 5 (CI 19140), Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Dehydroacetic Acid
Common Name: Water, Ext. Violet 2, Green 5, Red 40, Red 33, Yellow 5, Optiphen ND

Note: To learn more about how to dilute and use Bramble Berry’s LabColors, click this link. If you’d like our handy blending charts or a more detailed instruction sheet, you can buy and download them here and here or buy printed copies here and here.

More Details

Product Reviews

Average Rating:
Total Reviews: 1