Buckthorn Extract
ModelChoose onQtyPrice
EX181 oz
$2.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
EX1816 oz
$28.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description & Details

Buckthorn Extract is derived from the seeds and pulp of the Sea Buckthorn berry (not the sea). High in natural Vitamin C and E, this extract is used for it's nourishing effects in soothing sensitive and easily irritated skin, primarily in anti-aging creams. Use in conjunction with other anti-aging type additives in your handmade recipes. Sea Buckthorn Extract is extracted via expeller into Fractionated Coconut Oil for a light, easy to absorb product. Use up to 15% in skin and hair care. This product is lip safe at a usage rate of .5-3%.

Ingredients: Capric Triglycerides, Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract

More Details

Product Reviews

Be the first to review this product!