Calendula Extract
ModelChoose oneQtyPrice
EX081 oz
$2.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
EX0816 oz
$20.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description & Details

New Formula! Calendula Extract: Traditionally, Calendula has been used to sooth sensitive or irritated skin. This plant is also used as a rinse to lighten hair or for blonde hair shampoos. Externally, infusions of Calendula are also antiseptic, rumored to disinfect minor wounds and treat infections. Suggested usage rates: 4 - 7% in liquid soap, cremes, hair products, melt and pour and CP soap.

INCI: Caprylic Triglyceride, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract

More Details

Product Reviews

Average Rating:
Total Reviews: 1