Dulse Extract
ModelChoose oneQtyPrice
EX151 oz
$2.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
EX1516 oz
$28.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description & Details

Dulse Extract: Dulse is a sea vegetable that typically is snacked on for its nutritional properties. In skincare, Dulse is used for its natural antioxidant properties and abundance of vitamins B6, B12, C, E, and A. Use at up to 7% in handmade skin care products, 3% in handmade haircare products and 5% in lip products. Dulse Extract is in Fractionated Coconut Oil and is oil soluble.

Ingredients:
Botanical Name: Capric Triglycerides, Dulse Rhodymenia Palmatta (Dulse)
Common Name:  Fractionated Coconut Oil, Dulse/Seaweed 

More Details

Product Reviews

Be the first to review this product!