Evening Primrose Extract
ModelChoose oneQtyPrice
EX131 oz
$2.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
EX1316 oz
$28.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description & Details

Evening Primrose Extract: Long known as a natural anti-inflammatory, Evening Primrose extract has traditionally been used in mature skin preparations, but also wonderful to soothe skin dryness, itchiness, and redness. A natural yellow, this extract is oil soluble and can be used in handmade haircare and skincare products, including lotions and soaps. Suggested usage rate is 1-2%.  This product is lip safe at a usage rate below 1%.

Ingredients: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Flower Extract

More Details

Product Reviews

Average Rating:
Total Reviews: 2