Isopropyl Alcohol (99%), 16 oz
Qty Price  
$5.00

Description & Details

Isopropyl Alcohol, 99% also known as rubbing alcohol is almost pure isopropyl alcohol.  This is a must have ingredient from most soap makers.  Isopropyl alcohol has many uses in soap making.  Spray it on top of cold process soap to prevent soda ash or on melt and pour to get rid of bubbles and help layers stick together.  It works great as a solvent in cosmetic formulations, can be used to disperse mica colorants or as a general sanitizer.  In the soap lab, we like to use our 8 oz spray bottles for convenient and easy use of isopropyl alcohol.  The packaging size is by volume.

Ingredients:
Botanical Name:  Isopropyl Alcohol, Aqua/Water/Eau
Common Name:  Rubbing Alcohol 

Flashpoint: This low-flashpoint oil will ship Ground Only regardless of the shipping method you choose at checkout. It cannot be shipped outside the lower 48 U.S. states or via USPS.

More Details

Product Reviews

Be the first to review this product!