Choose oneQtyPrice
3 oz
$4.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
16 oz
$12.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description & Details

Kelp Powder: Use this to create a dark green in soap and toiletries, or just to keep an ocean theme going in your products! The Kelp Powder does have a distinct smell to it, so be aware of that before using it in any of your products. We have found that letting it cure for the full 4-6 weeks in cold process soaps does help reduce the seaweed smell and leaves it with a nice ocean air smell. 

INCI: Fucus versiculosus 

More Details

Product Reviews

Average Rating:
Total Reviews: 4