Mallow Extract
ModelChoose oneQtyPrice
EX171 oz
$2.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
EX1716 oz
$28.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description & Details

Mallow Extract: Mallow was cherished by the Ancient Romans for it's soothing and protecting properties to dry and sensitive skin. It is commonly used in skincare preparations to reduce inflammation. In hair care, Mallow Extract is said to hydrate and support moisture balance within the shaft of the hair. Use up to 7% of this oil based extract in your handmade skin and hair care recipes. This product is lip safe at a usage rate of .5-3%.

Ingredients:
Botanical Name: Capric Triglycerides, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract
Common Name:  Fractionated Coconut Oil, Mallow Extract 

More Details

Product Reviews

Be the first to review this product!