Oat Extract: Soothing for all types of skin and especially popular in baby skin care products, Oat Extract is also considered moisturizing and mildly anti-aging. This extract is oil soluble and suggested for use up to 10% in conditioners, soaps, and lotions. This product is lip safe at a usage rate of .5-3%.
Botanical Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract
Common Name: Fractionated Coconut Oil, Oat Exract