Olive Oil - Pomace
Choose OneQtyPrice
1 lb
$2.83Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
7 lb
$19.34Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
35 lb
$78.44Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description & Details

Pomace Olive Oil is a wonderful addition to your cold process soap recipes. Olive oil gives a rich feel and helps to create a very hard bar once fully cured. Used in the making of Castile soap (both liquid and bar).

Pomace oil is made by extracting the last bits of oil and fat from the paste left over from pressing the Extra Virgin Olive Oil.

Note: Note: Pomace Olive Oil versus other grades tends to move more quickly in cold process soap recipes. For intricate designs, such as multi colored swirls, consider working with our Pure Olive Oil.

INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

More Details

Product Reviews

Average Rating:
Total Reviews: 2