Choose OneQtyPrice
4 oz
$4.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
1 lb
$9.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
7 lbs
$52.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
35 lbs
$218.75Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description & Details

Shea Oil is created during the processing of Shea butter. The liquid oil is a fraction derived from the nut of the Butyrospermum parkii tree. Shea oil has a high content of Diglycerides, Sterol esters and Essential Fatty Acids.

We love using this clear liquid Shea oil because it gives you all of the skin loving, moisturizing benefits of Shea Butter without having to melt it down, so there's no worry about crystallization in your products (in other words, you won't get those annoying little bumps that show up in your lip balm).

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii Seed Oil

More Details

Product Reviews

Be the first to review this product!