Sodium Bicarbonate
ModelChoose oneQtyPrice
SODA16 oz
$2.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
SODA5 lbs
$8.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
SODA10 lbs
$12.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
SODA50 lbs
$40.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description & Details

Sodium Bicarbonate, commonly known as Baking Soda, has a laundry list of good uses under it's belt (including being an ingredient for homemade laundry soap!). Properties of Sodium Bicarbonate lend to natural odor control, gentle, non-scrubby exfoliate, and oil absorbing abilities. Great for deodorants, face masks and dry shampoos to name a few. It's alkaline nature produces the "fizz" in bath fizzies when mixed with Citric Acid.

Visit SoapQueen.com for fun bath fizzy recipes, tutorials and more!

Ingredients:
Botanical Name:  Sodium Bicarbonate
Common Name:  Baking Soda
 

How to Make Bath Fizzies from Soap Queen on Vimeo.

More Details

Product Reviews

Be the first to review this product!