(solid) Avocado Butter
ModelChoose oneQtyPrice
OIL261 lb
$10.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
OIL2610 lbs
$94.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description & Details

Out of Stock until October 31th.

Avocado Butter - Avocado Butter is manufactured from the fruit of the Avocado Tree. The Avocado Tree generally grows in sub-tropical regions. Our butter is hydrogenated to yield a green-tinted butter that is soft and has a very mild odor. The butter is solid at room temperature but has wonderful melting properties which make it ideal for skin care. Use it in all types of soap, as a balm (straight) or in your lotion blends.

Product name (INCI) for labeling purposes:

Common Name: Avocado Oil, Vegetable Oil

Botanical Name: Persea Gratissima {Avocado} Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

More Details

Product Reviews

Average Rating:
Total Reviews: 4