Butters, Oils & Waxes - Choose from a wide variety of some of the essential ingredients for cold process soap!
Use fixed oils, butters or waxes for making cold process soap or wherever they're called for in your recipe.

Butters, Oils & Waxes

Cocoa Butter Pastilles
Cocoa Butter Pastilles
(29)

This oil is a hard solid at room temperature, making the term "butter" a bit misleading. It is an edible vegetable fat that is obtained from cocoa beans, and it has a very mild chocolate-y aroma. Use this for lotions, lip balms and many other beauty products!



Coconut Oil
Coconut Oil
(39)

Coconut Oil is one of the most common raw material used in the soap and toiletry industry. Use it to make large and fluffy lathers in your products! Our oil has a melting point of 76 degrees, and comes in a microwavable package!





Coffee Butter
Coffee Butter
(30)

Wake yourself up with our Coffee Butter! One whiff is like drinking a cup of coffee in the morning! Use it in lip balms or body butters, blended with cocoa butter for a yummy mocha product!  





Deodorized Cocoa Butter
Deodorized Cocoa Butter
(3)

This cocoa butter is practically odorless. Use it in your lotions, soaps and balms when you don't want the warm chocolate-y aroma of regular cocoa butter.




EcoSoya Advanced Soy Wax
Out Of Stock
EcoSoya Advanced Soy Wax
(10)

Use our EcoSoya Advanced Soy Wax for candles! It was specifically designed for containers, this wax is 100% vegetable, made with soybean and botanical oils. It has excellent scent throw with fragrances, a smooth and even burn pool with consistent color retention! 

Currently Out of Stock until July 30



EcoSoya Pillar Blend Wax
Out Of Stock
EcoSoya Pillar Blend Wax
(2)

Use our EcoSoya Pillar Blend Wax! This wax is 100% vegetable, made with soybean and botanical oils. It’s great for all molded candles (votives, pillars, tarts, etc) and it works well with many fragrances!
Currently Out of Stock until July 30



Grapefruit Seed Extract
Grapefruit Seed Extract

Grapefruit Seed Extractis normally used as an antioxidant to help prevent rancidity in lotion! Although there is some belief that grapefruit seed extract works as a preservative we do not endorse using it as the sole preservative.





Grapeseed Oil
Grapeseed Oil
(2)

Leave your skin feeling silky smooth with our Grapeseed Oil. It has nice slip properties making it wonderful to use in shaving and massage products! It is also rich in linoleic acid and antioxidants!




Green Tea Seed Oil
Green Tea Seed Oil
(4)

Use our Green Tea Seed Oil in your lotions, creams, soaps, and hair care products for a lovely non-greasy feel! This oil is commonly used throughout China and Japan, for its many natural skin benefits.




Hazelnut Fixed Oil
Hazelnut Fixed Oil
(1)

Use our Hazelnut Oil in lotions, creams, facial products, and soaps! It is non-greasy and very moisturizing and is wonderful alone as a massage oil or in a blend!

Hemp Seed Oil, Refined
Hemp Seed Oil, Refined
(2)

Use our Hemp Seed Oil in soaps, lotions, and other toiletries! Rich essential fatty acids and vitamins A and E, this is a great choice for all your soapy needs! 




Jojoba Oil, Golden
Jojoba Oil, Golden
(7)

Use our Golden Jojoba butter it is renowned for its absorption and moisturizing abilities! Use this in blends for skin and lip products!



1 2 3 4 5