Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
(3)

Make a wonderful massage oil with our Apricot Kernel Oil. It is a very light oil that absorbes really well into the skin and is high in linoleic and oleic acids.




Argan Oil
Argan Oil
(10)

High in vitamins A and E, Argan oil is wonderful to use in lotions and hair products for a boost of moisturizing property!




Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil
(10)

Avocado oil has a high percentage of unsaponifiables, making it an excellent choice to superfat your cold process soap with. It is wonderful




Basic Quick Mix
Basic Quick Mix
(9)

Bramble berry's basic quick mix is comprised of Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Olive Oil, Canola Oil and Vitamin E. It is a mix of all the oils you need to make a long lasting and hard bar of soap! 





Canola Oil, High Oleic
Canola Oil, High Oleic
(1)

 

Use our High Oleic Canola Oil when you are looking to make a swirl design. This oil increases the time it takes to reach trace making it perfect for swirl techniques or others that you need more time to work!




Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides - Fractionated Coconut Oil
Out Of Stock
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides - Fractionated Coconut Oil
(4)

Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides- This is a wonderfully light, penetrating oil that takes away the greasy feeling of your handmade moisturizing products.
Currently Out of Stock until February 27




Castor Oil
Castor Oil
(20)

Use castor oil in cold process soaps or shampoo bars for thick and large bubbles! This oil like glycerin draws moisture to the skin! This is a good oil for superfatting!




Chia Seed Oil
Chia Seed Oil
(2)

High in Omega-3 Fatty acids and Vitamins, Chia oil is a wonderful addition to many products




Coconut Oil
Coconut Oil
(36)

Coconut Oil is one of the most common raw material used in the soap and toiletry industry. Use it to make large and fluffy lathers in your products! Our oil has a melting point of 76 degrees, and comes in a microwavable package!





Grapefruit Seed Extract
Grapefruit Seed Extract

Grapefruit Seed Extractis normally used as an antioxidant to help prevent rancidity in lotion! Although there is some belief that grapefruit seed extract works as a preservative we do not endorse using it as the sole preservative.





Grapeseed Oil
Grapeseed Oil
(2)

Grapeseed Oil comes from the seeds used in winemaking and is a light, thin oil




Green Tea Seed Oil
Green Tea Seed Oil
(3)

Green Tea Seed Oil



1 2 3