Butters, Oils & Waxes

Butters, Oils & Waxes

Grapeseed Oil
Grapeseed Oil
(2)

Leave your skin feeling silky smooth with our Grapeseed Oil. It has nice slip properties making it wonderful to use in shaving and massage products! It is also rich in linoleic acid and antioxidants!




Green Tea Seed Oil
Out Of Stock
Green Tea Seed Oil
(7)

Use our Green Tea Seed Oil in your lotions, creams, soaps, and hair care products for a lovely non-greasy feel! This oil is commonly used throughout China and Japan, for its many natural skin benefits.

Currently Out of Stock until January 1



Hazelnut Fixed Oil
Hazelnut Fixed Oil
(2)

Use our Hazelnut Oil in lotions, creams, facial products, and soaps! It is non-greasy and very moisturizing and is wonderful alone as a massage oil or in a blend!

Hemp Seed Oil, Refined
Hemp Seed Oil, Refined
(2)

Use our Hemp Seed Oil in soaps, lotions, and other toiletries! Rich essential fatty acids and vitamins A and E, this is a great choice for all your soapy needs! 




Jojoba Oil, Golden
On Sale!
this month
Jojoba Oil, Golden
(7)

This luxurious, unique product is actually a liquid wax. Renowned for its absorption and moisturizing abilities, our jojoba oil is cold pressed from the Jojoba Seed.




Kokum Butter
Kokum Butter
(2)

Kokum Butter is a firm, yet highly emollient butter with a light non-greasy texture.



Kukui Nut Oil
Kukui Nut Oil
(2)

This luxurious, Hawaiian oil is easily absobed and leaves skin feeling smooth and silky. Try it now in your handmade lotions and creams!




Lanolin - Ultra Refined
Lanolin - Ultra Refined
(2)

Lanolin is a wonderfully moisturizing oil to be added to handmade creams, lip products and balms. It is fantastic for those with dry skin type. 




Lots of Lather Quick Mix
Lots of Lather Quick Mix
(44)

Get large bubbles and lather with our Lots of Lather quick mix! This mix produces an extremely hard bar and is comprised of Coconut, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Castor Oil and Vitamin E!





Macadamia Nut Oil
Macadamia Nut Oil
(2)

Use Macadamia Nut Oil in soaps, lotions, and massage oils! It has a composition of fatty acids that help it absorb into your skin, making it have wonderful moisturizing properties!




Mango Butter
Mango Butter
(29)

Use our mango butter in creams, lotions, lip products, soaps, or on its own! It is solid at room temperature but will melt upon contact with the skin!




Matcha Green Tea Butter
Matcha Green Tea Butter
(2)

Matcha, a traditional Japanese tea, has long been known for its abundant antioxidant properties. Combined into a rich blend of sweet almond oil and vegetable oils, this moisturizing butter will be a welcome addition to a variety of products.


1 2 3 4 5 6