Butters, Oils & Waxes - Choose from a wide variety of some of the essential ingredients for cold process soap!


Butters, Oils & Waxes

Nature Wax C-3
Nature Wax C-3
(7)


Use our Nature Wax C-3, specifically designed for container candles, Soy wax produces a cleaner burn with improved fragrance holding compared with paraffin wax. This has a smooth surface and good color stabilization!




Olive Oil - Pomace
Olive Oil - Pomace
(11)

Create a rich feel and hard bar of cold process soap with our Pomace Olive Oil! This oil is also used to make both liquid or solid Castile soap!




Olive Oil - Pure
Olive Oil - Pure
(12)

Add our Pure Olive Oil to recopies that will be multi color swirls! This oil allows you more time to work with your batter, allowing you to get all those colors swirled!




Orange Butter
Orange Butter
(3)

A wonderfully refreshing, uplifting butter! This creamy butter is a wonderfully fresh and moisturizing blend for use in lotions, balms or whipped butters.




Organic Cocoa Butter Cubes
Organic Cocoa Butter Cubes
(14)

Get our Organic Cocoa Butter Cubes! These simple to handle cubes of cocoa butter are perfect for adding to your handmade lotions, soaps and balms! These cubes melt with skin contact but stays solid at room temperature making it wonderful for your skin products!




Palm Kernel Flakes
Palm Kernel Flakes
(13)

Looking to help harden up your cold process soap? Use our Palm Kernel Flakes in your recipes to help your cold process harden! 




Palm Oil
Palm Oil
(34)

Add hardness to your cold process bars with our Palm Oil! It has a dense, slightly creamy lather, Starting with larger fluffier bubbles, but lather getting  creamier the more you wash and leaves no stickiness!




Polawax Emulsifying Wax
Polawax Emulsifying Wax
(2)

Use our Polawax Emulsifying Wax when making lotions to emulsify your water and oils together! 




Premium White Beeswax
Premium White Beeswax
(13)

White beeswax is the wax separated from the honeycomb of the hive bee. Use it in recipes for lip balms, lotions, body butters and many more beauty products!





Pumpkin Seed Oil
Pumpkin Seed Oil
(6)

Pumpkin Seed Oil




Rice Bran Oil
Rice Bran Oil
(16)

Rich in vitamin E and antioxidants, Rice Bran Oil is wonderful to use in soaps and lotions! It is commonly used as a base for soaps and moisturizers in Japan. This oil creates smooth and silky bars of soap and lotions!




Rosehip Seed Oil
Rosehip Seed Oil
(1)

Rose Hip Oil is a rich source of Vitamin A and C and is excellent in mature skin formulations and for extra dry skin. Use this in soaps, lotions, balms, and serums!



1 2 3 4 5