Images

Share your product photos with #BrambleOn

Evening Primrose Oil

Details

Variations

Available Sizes

Add to cart options

Promotions

Product Actions



Need more?
Product Description

Those with dry or mature skin will love evening primrose oil. It has a lightweight and moisturizing consistency that absorbs quickly into the skin.

Try it in DIY lotion, serum, and balm.

Additional Information

  • Product Details
  • Documents
  • Reviews
  • Q&A

Product Details

  • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉

  • Oil Color: Golden

  • SAP (bar) Value: 0.13

  • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.20

  • Scent of Oil: Nutty

  • Ingredients (Common Name): Evening Primrose Oil

  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Oenothera Biennis Oil

  • Shelf Life: 1 year

  • Recommended for Cold Process: yes

  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no

  • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes

  • Eye Safe: yes

  • Lip Safe: yes

  • Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 15 percent. Lotions and creams up to 20 percent. Balms up to 20 percent.

  • Shipping Restrictions: No Shipping Restrictions

Documents

Reviews

Q&A