This oil leaves your skin feeling silky smooth. It has a lightweight and thin texture, and it's high in linoleic acid and antioxidants.
Try it in DIY soap, lotion, massage oil, and body butter.
- Product Details
- Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
- Oil Color: Green Hued
- SAP (bar) Value: 0.13
- KOH (liquid) Value: 0.20
- Scent of Oil: None
- Ingredients (Common Name): Grapeseed Oil
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
- Extraction Method: Expeller pressed
- Shelf Life: 2 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
- Eye Safe: yes
- Lip Safe: yes
- Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 15 percent. Lotions and creams up to 10 percent. Balms up to 10 percent.
- Shipping Restrictions: No Shipping Restrictions