Product Description Keep your skin and hair feeling silky smooth with this zero waste oil. It's packed with fatty acids, vitamins, and minerals. When applied, it feels lightweight and absorbs quickly.
To make this oil, the seeds are expeller pressed and any by-products are saved to use in animal feed.
Try watermelon oil in lotion, serums, bath bombs, and more!
- Product Details
- Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
- Oil Color: Light Yellow
- SAP (bar) Value: 0.14
- KOH (liquid) Value: 0.20
- Scent of Oil: none
- Ingredients (Common Name): Watermelon Seed Oil
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil
- Origin: Africa
- Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
- Shelf Life: 1.5 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: yes
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
- Eye Safe: yes
- Lip Safe: yes
- Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 15 percent. Lotions and creams up to 15 percent. Balms up to 10 percent.
- Shipping Restrictions: No Shipping Restrictions