Glycerin - Liquid
Vegetable-derived liquid glycerin is a multi-purpose product that every maker needs in their collection. Add it to DIY lotion and facial spritzes to draw moisture to the skin and keep it hydrated. You can also mix it with pigments so they incorporate easily in melt and pour soap.
- Product Details
- Ingredients (Common Name): Glycerin
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Glycerin
- Shelf Life: 2 years
- Eye Safe: yes
- Lip Safe: yes
- Usage Instructions: Use at 1 to 5 percent of the total weight of lotion, facial spritzes, and other water based products. For melt and pour, mix 1 teaspoon of pigment with 1 tablespoon of glycerin. Add 0.25 tsp. of dispersed color to the melted soap until you get a shade you like.
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions
$1.6 - $115.87