Matcha Green Tea Butter
Matcha green tea butter is the perfect addition to handmade lip balm, lotion, soap, and body butter. The blend of sweet almond and vegetable oils will leave your skin feeling smooth.
- Melting Point: 104 ℉
- Oil Color: Green Hued
- SAP (bar) Value: 0.13
- KOH (liquid) Value: 0.19
- Scent of Oil: Earthy
- Ingredients (Common Name): Sweet Almond Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Matcha Green Tea Powder
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Powder
- Shelf Life: 3 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
- Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 12 percent. Lotions and creams up to 5 percent. Balms up to 100 percent.
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions