Catnip Essential Oil
Add this natural essential oil to DIY candles, soap, and lotion. You'll appreciate the herbaceous green scent, but bugs won't.
- Flashpoint: 170 ℉
- Scent Family: Green
- Ingredients (Common Name): Catnip Essential Oil
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Nepeta cataria
- Origin: USA
- Extraction Method: Steam distilled
- Part of Plant: Flowers
- Shelf Life: Best within 1-2 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: no
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: yes
- Usage Instructions: Enter the total weight of your recipe into the Fragrance Calculator for light, medium, and strong recommendations.
- Safety Notes: Do not apply undiluted directly on skin
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Postal Service