$8.89 - $220.79

Images

Share your product photos with #BrambleOn

Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides - Fractionated Coconut Oil

Details

$8.89 - $220.79

Variations

Available Sizes

Add to cart options

Product Actions



Product Description

This oil is a must-have for your collection. It's a liquid derived from coconut oil. It feels lightweight and moisturizing on the skin, and it absorbs quickly.

Try fractionated coconut oil in DIY soap, lotion, and scrub.

Additional Information

  • Product Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q&A

Product Details

  • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉

  • Oil Color: Clear

  • SAP (bar) Value: 0.23

  • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.36

  • Scent of Oil: None

  • Ingredients (Common Name): Coconut Oil

  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

  • Shelf Life: 3 years

  • Recommended for Cold Process: yes

  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no

  • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes

  • Eye Safe: yes

  • Lip Safe: yes

  • Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 30 percent. Lotions and creams up to 10 percent. Balms up to 10 percent.

  • Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions

Specifications

Reviews

Q&A