Wheat Germ Oil

$4.00 - $67.25

Images

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

Details

$4.00 - $67.25

Variations

Add to cart options

Product Actions


Need more?
Contact Special Orders

Additional Information

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q&A

Description

When it comes to skincare, wheat germ oil has a lot to offer. It’s jam-packed with nutrients like vitamins A, B, D, and E. Even though the oil is fairly heavy, it has a light and almost powdery feeling on the skin.

Try it in DIY soap, lotion, conditioner, and facial cleansing oil.

    Details

  • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
  • Oil Color: Golden
  • SAP (bar) Value: 0.13
  • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.20
  • Scent of Oil: Nutty
  • Ingredients (Common Name): Wheat Germ Oil
  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Triticum Vulgare Oil
  • Shelf Life: 1 year
  • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
  • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
  • Eye Safe: yes
  • Lip Safe: yes
  • Usage Instructions: Cold process soap 5 to 10 percent. Lotions and creams 5 to 15 percent. Balms 5 to 10 percent.
  • Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions

Specifications

Reviews

Q&A