Currently out of stock. Estimated to be back on March 28th
Bamboo Exfoliating Powder -The Bamboo Exfoliating Extract is obtained from the bamboo tabashi stems collected in the form of an exudate (a thick liquid) which crystallizes at room temperature. This crystalline powder is very rich in mineral salt and is an excellent source of silica. This powder makes a mild exfoliant. It is ground to 160 microns for a light gritty feel. Suggested usage in soap, lotions or bath gels is 5% to 8% weight (but you can always use less or more as desired).
INCI name: Bamboo (Bambusa Vulgaris) Extract
"Thank you for your prompt response. Bramble Berry has the best customer service of any company I know of. Pass the word!" -Rene
There’s no doubting the popularity of goat milk soaps, and Janelle of Jangle Soapworks has elevated milk soaping to an art form. Janelle lives in rural Wisconsin with her family […]
The post Jabbering with Jangle Soapworks appeared first on Soap Queen.