Shopping Cart

Specials

Products

Resources

  • Black Cherry Low Ph LabColor

click on thumbnail to zoom
Choose oneQtyPrice
small
$4.75Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
large
$8.55Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
jumbo
$48.09Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description 

Black Cherry

Ingredients:
Botanical Name:  
Aqua/Eau/Water, Ext. D&C Violet No. 2 (CI 60730), D&C Green No. 5 (CI61570), FD&C Red No. 40 (CI 16035), D&C Red No. 33 (CI 17200), FD&C Yellow No. 5 (CI 19140), Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Dehydroacetic Acid
Common Name: Water, Ext. Violet 2, Green 5, Red 40, Red 33, Yellow 5, Optiphen ND

Note: To learn more about how to dilute and use Bramble Berry’s LabColors, click this link. If you’d like our handy blending charts or a more detailed instruction sheet, you can buy and download them here and here or buy printed copies here and here.

Reviews

Average Rating:
(based on 1 review)

Showing 1 Review:

Verified Purchase
by Kristie
on 10/28/2014
Did the job perfectly, but in the wrong color :(
This lab color made my M&P soap a deep shade of purple. I triple-checked (thought maybe I mixed it up with the other purple I had ordered), but both colorants made a beautiful, deep purple color. Nice, but completely not what I was going for.

Reply from Bramble Berry
Hi Kristie! I'm sorry this color wasn't your favorite. In our tests and recipes, we've found the diluted LabColor creates a dark red color. I'll be emailing you personally to help troubleshoot!

Review and Rate this Item

Email A Friend

Send your friend a link to this product.