Palm Kernel Flakes - This oil is commonly used to
help harden cold process recipes. It can be used up to 15% in your soap recipes.
It will speed up trace when used in recipes.
INCI name: elaeis guineensis (Palm) Kernel
"Thank you for your prompt response. Bramble Berry has the best customer service of any company I know of. Pass the word!" -Rene
Mom, soaper and self-proclaimed “Jill of all Trades,” Jill Keck of Calise Soapworks is a soapmaker that stands out. She uses bright colors, adventurous techniques and skin-nourishing ingredients to craft […]
The post Interview with a “Jill of all Trades” appeared first on Soap Queen.