Shea Olein - Ultra Refined liquid Shea Butter. Obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the Karite tree and refined. This is oil is semi- solid at room temperature. Because of its high unsaponifiables, it is ideal for facial, hand, and body care products. This product will be discontinued when supplies run out.
INCI (Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter))
Send your friend a link to this product.
"Thank you for your prompt response. Bramble Berry has the best customer service of any company I know of. Pass the word!" -Rene
Recently my parents were traveling in New Zealand (a favorite destination of theirs) when my Dad happened upon a little soap shop in Rotorua. His interest was peaked so he ducked in to take [...]