Sodium Bicarbonate
Choose oneQtyPrice
16 oz
More
Less
$2.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
5 lbs
More
Less
$8.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
10 lbs
More
Less
$12.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description 

Sodium Bicarbonate, commonly known as Baking Soda, has a laundry list of good uses under it's belt (including being an ingredient for homemade laundry soap!). Properties of Sodium Bicarbonate lend to natural order control, gentle, non-scrubby exfoliate, and oil absorbing abilities. Great for deodorants, face masks and dry shampoos to name a few. It's alkaline nature produces the "fizz" in bath fizzies when mixed with Citric Acid.

Visit SoapQueen.com for fun bath fizzy recipes, tutorials and more!
 

How to Make Bath Fizzies from Soap Queen on Vimeo.

Advanced Search View Your Cart

Specials

Resources

Email A Friend

Send this product to a friend...
 
 
Leave This Box Empty:
 
 
Type the answer to the following question below: Does this soap look like a dog or frog?
A piece of soap in the form of the canine animal that is man's best friend