Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Choose oneQtyPrice
1 lb
More
Less
$5.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
15 lbs
More
Less
$52.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description 

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate is a chemical additive used to increase lather and foam in your toiletry products. Our SLS is a dry powder that is used in the cosmetic industry in many products including toothpaste! You can add this to your Melt & pour soap, bath salts, liquid soaps, or - our favorite - bath fizzies! To make Bubble Bath Bombs we like to add about 10% by weight to the recipe. Just blend it in well with the other dry ingredients. For M&P soap usually just 1% to 3% does the job.

Recently Viewed

Advanced Search View Your Cart

Specials

Resources

Email A Friend

Send this product to a friend...