New Clays, Activated Charcoal and More

Green Zeolite Clay

Green Zeolite Clay

 

Sea Clay

Sea Clay

 

Yellow “Silt” Clay

Yellow Silt Clay

 

Activated Charcoal

Activated Charcoal

 

Isopropyl Mysitrate (IPM) - This synthetic product adds to the slip and helps lotions to absorb quickly and easily. Additionally, it can be used in bath oils massage oils. It is a colorless liquid that withstands oxidation and rarely becomes rancid. It is soluble in oils and can be used up to 50% in your massage and lotion recipes.

 

Sodium Bicarbonate, commonly known as Baking Soda, has a laundry list of good uses under it's belt (including being an ingredient for homemade laundry soap!). Properties of Sodium Bicarbonate lend to natural order control, gentle, non-scrubby exfoliate, and oil absorbing abilities. Great for deodorants, face masks and dry shampoos to name a few. It's alkaline nature produces the "fizz" in bath fizzies when mixed with Citric Acid.

Tags:
Category: News
Actions: Email | Permalink
Advanced Search

View Your Cart

Specials

Products

Resources